2019 Travel Baseball-SUMMER Results


Sunday, July 21, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
    Poughkeepsie Lightening 2
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 6
 
Sunday, July 21, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers (Wendling) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 10
    OGRCC Thunder Red (Greenwich) 0
 
Sunday, July 21, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
    Poughkeepsie Lightening 0
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 1
 
Saturday, July 20, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Rockland Elite 3
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers (Wendling) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 3
 
Saturday, July 20, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 12
    New Cannan (Black) 2
 
Saturday, July 20, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 5
    New Cannan (Black) 4
 
Friday, July 19, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Tuckahoe Tigers 6
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 9
 
Friday, July 19, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Alaimo) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 6
    PortChester 4
 
Wednesday, July 17, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Westchester Cardinals 1
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 2
 
Wednesday, July 17, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Westchester Cardinals 4
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers (Wendling) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 21
 
Tuesday, July 16, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Hit & Run (White Plains) 3
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 5
 
Tuesday, July 16, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
    YBNR Raptors 8
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers (Wendling) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 6
 
Monday, July 15, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Westchester Pride 11
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers (Wendling) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 4
 
Sunday, July 14, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
    Somers Red Storm 0
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 10
 
Saturday, July 13, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 10
    Whitestone Renegades 5
 
Saturday, July 13, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Whitestone Renegades 6
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 10
 
Friday, July 12, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Harrison Bombers 4
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers (Wendling) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 12
 
Wednesday, July 10, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
B14U-01SM, LM Wildcats (14U-17U Wildcats HS Program) 10
    14B Port Chester Babe Ruth 4
 
Wednesday, July 10, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 5
    TYA Tigers 4
 
Tuesday, July 9, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
B11U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 6
    BPR LIGHTNING 2
 
Tuesday, July 9, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers (Wendling) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 13
    Port Chester/Rye Brook 2
 
Tuesday, July 9, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 9
    OGRCC THUNDER (BLUE) 5
 
Monday, July 8, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
    WP Hit & Run 2
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 6
 
Monday, July 8, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
B08U-01SM, LM Tigers (Sutter) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 9
    White Plains Highlanders 7
 
Sunday, July 7, 2019 @ 4:30pm
Final
B14U-01SM, LM Wildcats (14U-17U Wildcats HS Program) 15
    14B Easton Redding Falcons 1
 
Sunday, July 7, 2019 @ 2:30pm
Final
B14U-01SM, LM Wildcats (14U-17U Wildcats HS Program) 13
    14B Easton Redding Falcons 3
 
Sunday, July 7, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Larchmont Wildcats 1
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers (Wendling) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 11
 
Sunday, July 7, 2019 @ 11:30am
Final
    Larchmont Wildcats 4
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers (Wendling) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 17
 
Sunday, July 7, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
    Rye Cobras 1
B12U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Buccafusca) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 11
 
Saturday, July 6, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
    BPR 9
B12U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Buccafusca) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 6
 
Saturday, July 6, 2019 @ 9:30am
Final
    Yorktown Heights 1
B08U-01SM, LM Tigers (Sutter) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 6
 
Saturday, July 6, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 4
    Hit & Run (White Plains) 2
 
Friday, July 5, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
    WHITE PLAINS HIT & RUN 13
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 9
 
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
    OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 14
B11U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 4
 
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
B14U-01SM, LM Wildcats (14U-17U Wildcats HS Program) 3
    14B Bedford Hills 39rs 8
 
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
    East Coast Mavs 4
B11U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 8
 
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers (Wendling) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 13
    Harrison Bombers 5
 
Monday, July 1, 2019 @ 7:30pm
Final
B14U-01SM, LM Wildcats (14U-17U Wildcats HS Program) 8
    14B Newtown Blue Hawks 18
 
Monday, July 1, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
B12U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Buccafusca) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 11
    BPR 6
 
Sunday, June 30, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 13
    TBD 3
 
Sunday, June 30, 2019 @ 4:30pm
Final
    NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 20
B11U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 5
 
Sunday, June 30, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 10
    Kent White Sox 0
 
Sunday, June 30, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
    14B CT Rangers Red 15
B14U-01SM, LM Wildcats (14U-17U Wildcats HS Program) 5
 
Sunday, June 30, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
B12U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Buccafusca) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 12
    TYA 3
 
Sunday, June 30, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers (Wendling) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 1
    OGRCC Thunder Red (Greenwich) 4
 
Sunday, June 30, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 8
    KENT WHITE SOX 1
 
Sunday, June 30, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
    14B CT Rangers Red 12
B14U-01SM, LM Wildcats (14U-17U Wildcats HS Program) 2
 
Sunday, June 30, 2019 @ 9:30am
Final
    Greenwich Thunder Red 5
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Alaimo) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 7
 
Saturday, June 29, 2019 @ 6:15pm
Final
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 11
    TYA Tigers 1
 
Saturday, June 29, 2019 @ 4:15pm
Final
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 10
    Briarcliff Bears 0
 
Saturday, June 29, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 7
    BREWSTER CRUSH 5
 
Saturday, June 29, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 10
    Danbury Knights 4
 
Thursday, June 27, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 7
    Yorktown 1
 
Thursday, June 27, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Mahopac Indians 4
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Alaimo) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 5
 
Thursday, June 27, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
    OGRCC THUNDER (BLUE) 10
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 5
 
Tuesday, June 25, 2019 @ 6:15pm
Final
    Bedford Pound Ridge 0
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 12
 
Tuesday, June 25, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
B10U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Alaimo) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 8
    PortChester 5
 
Tuesday, June 25, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Yorktown Spartans 14
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers (Wendling) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 1
 
Monday, June 24, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 9
    Newtown Warriors 4
 
Sunday, June 23, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
B14U-01SM, LM Wildcats (14U-17U Wildcats HS Program) 12
    14B Yonkers Lumberjacks 5
 
Sunday, June 23, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
    BPR Lightning (DH2) 5
B11U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 13
 
Sunday, June 23, 2019 @ 2:30pm
Final
    Hamilton Aces 8
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 2
 
Sunday, June 23, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
    BPR Lightning (DH1) 3
B11U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 4
 
Sunday, June 23, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
B08U-01SM, LM Tigers (Sutter) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 14
    Putnam Valley 8
 
Sunday, June 23, 2019 @ 12:30pm
Final
    FBR Cardinals 5
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 6
 
Sunday, June 23, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
    New Rochelle Knights 4
B12U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Buccafusca) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 8
 
Sunday, June 23, 2019 @ 10:30am
Final
    FB Braves 0
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 2
 
Saturday, June 22, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 7
    VERNON CYCLONES 6
 
Saturday, June 22, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 10
    The Cage Academy 11U 0
 
Saturday, June 22, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 3
    Staten Island Land Sharks 11
 
Saturday, June 22, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
    YBNR 6
B08U-01SM, LM Tigers (Sutter) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 14
 
Saturday, June 22, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 14
    Brick American Bulldogs Blue 4
 
Saturday, June 22, 2019 @ 3:00pm
Final
B08U-01SM, LM Tigers (Sutter) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 13
    YBNR 4
 
Saturday, June 22, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Proswing Mt Kisco 8
B12U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Buccafusca) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 13
 
Saturday, June 22, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
B11U-02SM, LM Wildcats (Lemma) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 3
    FAIRFIELD AMERICAN 9
 
Saturday, June 22, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
    Prowsing Mt Kisco 8
B12U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Buccafusca) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 4
 
Saturday, June 22, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
B09U-01SM, LM Tigers (Wendling) (8U-12U Summer Travel) 19
    Westchester Cardinals 4
 
Wednesday, June 19, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
B14U-01SM, LM Wildcats (14U-17U Wildcats HS Program) 0
    14B Port Chester Babe Ruth 8
 
Monday, June 17, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Darien BlueHawks 0
B10U-01SM, LM Tigers (Brown) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 6
 
Sunday, June 16, 2019 @ 2:15pm
Final
B12U-01SM, LM Wildcats (Buccafusca) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 10
    BHK Nighthawks 6
 
Sunday, June 16, 2019 @ 11:30am
Final
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 9
    TBD 4
 
Sunday, June 16, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
B11U-01SM, LM Tigers (Plunkett) (10U-12U Summer Tournament) 1
    Yorktown Heights 6